Certified by Ecocert, Nutriganics is a guarantee of an organic products that respect the earth and helps the earth while be more responsible by reducing packaging and promoting the use of ingredients from organics farms.
As for Babassu Oil, here's what I got from Wikipedia:
Babassu oil or cusi oil is a clear light yellow vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the babassu palm (Attalea speciosa), which grows in the Amazon region of South America. It is a non-drying oil used in food, cleaners and skin products. This oil has properties similar to coconut oil and is used in much the same context. It is increasingly being used as a substitute for coconut oil. Babassu oil is about 70% lipids, in the following proportions:
Fatty acid Percentage Lauric 50.0% Myristic 20.0% Palmitic 11.0% Oleic 10.0% Stearic 3.5%
Lauric and myristic acids have melting points relatively close to human body temperature, so babassu oil can be applied to the skin as a solid that melts on contact. This heat transfer can produce a cooling sensation. It is an effective emollient.
In skin care, Babassu Oil is used for its soothing, protective and emollient properties. Babassu Oil penetrates quickly and does not leave a greasy after feel.Data from FromNatureWithLove.com
So why don't you try it?
Images from Google Search.